Alternate Text   Login Alternate Text    Register
Braille & Daisy Site 
 Change Region    
  Text Size  Blog
Select Region...
x
 

(or press ESC or click the overlay)

Skip Navigation LinksHome > Author Detail
Clacy, Ellen

Other Names: Mrs. Charles
Born: 1830

Summary of Biography

British authoress Ellen Clacy wrote primarily on historical subjects. The gold-digging era and lifestyle of that time is elucidated upon in her works. Her work is a reflection of her profound experience of life.

Biography

British authoress Ellen Clacy

This section contains 1 books
A Lady's Visit to the Gold Diggings of Australia in 1852-53
A Lady's Visit to the Gold Diggings of Australia in 1852-53


UKĀ£ 16.99